Image Map
Pure NON-Genetically Modified seeds   100% NON-Hybridized seeds   100% Heirloom/Open-Pollinated seeds   100% Raw & Un-treated seeds

Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

Share the

+ Add to Wishlist
 Shopping
Cart >

READ MORE about Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix »


20% OFF ALL SEEDS + FREE USA SHIPPING ON $20+  

- - - - USE OFFER CODE: VJH20A - - - -
SEE WHAT'S NEW IN OUR 2017 SEED SHOP
SHOP ALL NEW FOR 2017 »



MORE INFORMATION & PRODUCT SPECIFIC DETAILS

Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

Includes a mix of 7 popular cosmos flower varieties. Scatter this mix in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of cosmos flowers!

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Cosmos bippinatus

Cosmos, Sensation Mix

Cosmos bippinatus

Dazzler

Cosmos bippinatus

Gloria

Cosmos bippinatus

Picotee

Cosmos bippinatus

Pinkie

Cosmos bippinatus

Purity

Cosmos sulphureus

Sulphur Cosmos

Share the
Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 1 reviews.
Wildflowers - Cosmos Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

+ CLICK IMAGE TO ZOOM

 

We now accept the following payment methods:

payment methods