Image Map
Pure NON-Genetically Modified seeds   100% NON-Hybridized seeds   100% Heirloom/Open-Pollinated seeds   100% Raw & Un-treated seeds

Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix

Share the

+ Add to Wishlist
 Shopping
Cart >

READ MORE about Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix »


20% OFF ALL SEEDS + FREE USA SHIPPING ON $20+  

- - - - USE OFFER CODE: VJH20A - - - -
SEE WHAT'S NEW IN OUR 2017 SEED SHOP
SHOP ALL NEW FOR 2017 »



MORE INFORMATION & PRODUCT SPECIFIC DETAILS

Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix

Includes a mix of 9 of the most vibrant and beautiful pink flower varieties. Scatter this mix in your garden and enjoy a beautiful assortment of pink flowers!

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Centaurea cyanus

Cornflower Tall Pink

Clarkia amoena

Godetia Semi Dwf Mix

Cosmos bippinatus

Pinkie Dwarf

Hesperis matronalis

Purple Dame's Rocket

Iberis umbellata

Dwf. Candytuft Fairy Bqt.

Lavatera trimestris

Tree Mallow

Monarda citriodora

Lemon Mint

Silene armeria

Catchfly

Silene pendula

Nodding Catchfly



Share the
Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix

+ CLICK IMAGES TO ZOOM

Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Forever Pink Scatter Garden Seed Mix
 

We now accept the following payment methods:

payment methods